Friday, September 11, 2009

Final Destination

My colleagues and i went for a movie this evening and as a record, there was only 8 of us inside the theater! Our screaming echoed the entire spaces and we decided to move from a single seat to the Couple seats haha lots of empty spaces kan.

This is the summary of the FD 1..

Alex and a group of high school students take a flight to Paris for a French class trip. Before they set off, Alex has a premonition of the plane bursting into flames minutes after take off. He tells everyone to get off the ill-fated aircraft. Moments later in the departure lounge the student see the plane explode before their very eyes. Now the FBI thinks that Alex had something to do with it and follows his every move. His friends start to believe he had something to do with it also and slowly fade out of his life. But now, each one of his friends is mysteriously being killed by death itself. Alex is now trying to find out who is next in death´s list. But, unfortunately, "You Can´t Cheat Death".

and the plot goes almost the same from FD1 to FD 4.
I have seen all of these movies so far.

we cannot cheat death if the time has finally come, but i don't wanna end my life in a tragic way. but who us to predict kan? huhu Palis2!! The FD 4 was scary tho! at certain scenes, i looked away, closed my ears and SmSing my Bf and sister. haha Anyway, it worth watching. You should go watch it too but im not recommending it to Golongan Emas or Children. Sa yang muda pun sikit mau kena heart attack! :P

Looking foward for FD 5.

Cheers everyone. Good nite.

No comments: