Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Teda Otak?

i know i did wrong and i know i should apologize..
but this is way too much...


Tuesday, March 30, 2010

Inhale, Exhale

i was lying on my bed few hours before, looking straightly at the empty ceiling as my mind went away. next thing i know, i woke up with a blurry image in my eyes. i saw only blackness.. until i moved my body to stand perfectly, then the images became more detailed.

great. i woke up the moment everybody goes to bed. sigh

i remembered picking up a call just now. was it a dream? and i remembered the madness voice pointing at me either. was it in my dream also? cant recall T_T Looking back at the empty ceiling really made me feel empty. hehe emptiness. thats d word. oh, here we go again. the so-dead-emo lady. hadnt i promised to stop being so freaking emo? hihi. inhale and exhale. Fuhhh Fuhhhh.... i need a new job! that makes me less emo i guess :D at least i have something to do rather than doing the same chores almost everyday. it gets boring. tho it trained me to soon become a great wife but i can always learn some other time. wait, did i just mentioned being a wife? hahaha jauhnya fikiran. hahaha! anyway, jobless means i have more time to think about EVERYTHING. that sucks. it's unhealthy.

Listening to Peter Pan - Mungkin Nanti right now. memories back at the mountain flashing back :) i was assigned at the Gunting Lagadan Hut that day, i brought my radio, hot Choco and Mee Meggie that moment. while i cooked my Meggie, i tuned this Mungkin Nanti song and suddenly there's this Swedish lady came out from her room and smiling at me. I was afraid that i tuned it too loud that awake her from sleep.. she then asked me:

" Song from Peter Pan? "

" ya. how can you possibly know that? "

" im a fan"

" really?"

"*laughing* nah, i was on the Bus express from kk to kinabalu park yesterday, the man inside the bus played the Karaoke On. and i heard this song. It's really nice song and catchy one.. are this band Malaysian?"

"Indonesian"

"Ariel good looking too!"

"omg. you know his name too!! you should buy their Cd & bring it home"

"after i descending"

*laughing*
i really miss those days :')

well, Nothing great happened today just that i can use my Maxis already :D hehe. Babai Digi. i surf the mobile internet ALOT before and the bills almost got me heart attacked! haha learn the lesson! understood! :P ... that's it for now. good nite guys :]

Later!
xo

p/s: don't let me go... don't let me go..

Monday, March 29, 2010

Letting Go


"at one level, You have to let go the butterfly, If it's comes back to you then it's going to be yours forever but if it's doesnt, then it'll never going to be yours"

come what may :)

Boooo skype & ym! it's so frustrating when you cant have what you want. like, u need to talk with someone but the line is zero.. these two connections arent helping at all! Booooo! anyway, i told myself of going to bed early tonight but nah, here i am, almost 2 am and still awake. Im sicks of waking up late everyday and no matter how hard i try of pulling myself out from the bed, i somehow failed. My eyes will ONLY going to shut at 6am onwards. jeez. maybe sleeping pills is what i need.

Well, life has been kind to me lately.. It seems like i was given a second chance to live life again. I stopped my mind from thinking way too much already, let myself free/out in everything i do now and learn how to accept things the way it is. Sometimes it heartache to wake up and found things arent the same as before but slowly, i learn to accept those changes.

Whatever happens, happen. Whatever will be, will be.
I may be sounds a little bit ironic, but for now, i just go with flow.
come what may :)

i believed there's a point in everybody's life where they have to stop struggling and let life show them the ways. at least, for awhile. and it happens for a reason.

it's true ;
"Separation is a wound that no one can heal, But, remembrance is a gift that no one can steal"

at least i have a good memories to share with my kids in the future :) and most of all, i was happy.

cheers! :)
xo

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Loves for Daddy.


Happy Birthday Dad!! :D
march, 27th 2010

Im sorry i havent make you proud yet, but i promise i'll achieved something soonest :)
Thanks for everything dad!

Lots of love,
Your still-trying to be perfect-daughter :)

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Oh My God!


LOL!!!!!

Dead Emo.


" My heart ache and it feels like crying... "

la la la la...


Friday, March 26, 2010

Egokah aku?

am i?
Maybe :) we tend to be one when we in need something. Something that completes & makes you happy. but it'll also happened otherwise, when you needs it so badly but because of this Ego, you refused to fight for it. You'd rather keep your ego than shows to others how in need you are.

i can best examined it in LOVE.

You met her. You fall in love. You dating her. You fought. You call it off. She went away. She came back. You say no words. You still love her. You waits for her to say. No one says anything. She walk away and still, you didnt say anything. Until she's gone completely out of your sight. You regret.

and your friends congratulated you for keeping your ego
and that's how you loose her.

or maybe ;

You had a fight with your BESTFRIEND. One night, she calls you to ask how you doing. Instead of apologizing you blame her for the fight. The next morning, she got hit by a car and died. You wanna say how sorry you were but you missed the chance.

Again, your surrounds congratulated you for your ego.
it's just makes thing worse, right?

It's okay to loosen it up once awhile if that's the best for everyone.. cause seriously, life is too short to live with regrets. im not perfect either, i have my ego too :P but let's us try to control our egos wisely.. cause the world cannot hold too many pains.

Anyway, actually, i was trying to show you guys this song by WALI but i end up mumbling around haha It's very sad song. You can tell the sadness from the song itself.. It's funny how you cant get something that you really want. IT MAKES YOU DESPERATE. and selfish.

well, enjoy :)
xo

Ku tak pernah merasa
Gundah di hatiku, Ketika denganmu
Saat kau, Kau belai rambutku
Kau temani aku, Kau basuh lukaku

Kini semua berlalu
Karena engkau tak memilihku

Salahkah aku mencintaimu
Walau kutahu kutak dihatimu
Egokah aku memilikimu
Walau kutahu kau tak memilihku
Kuharap tuhan cabut nyawamu
Agar tak ada yang milikimu

Sadarkah kini ku tak rela
Iman ku telah sirna
Mimpiku tak nyata

Kini semua berlalu
Karena engkau tak memilihku

Salahkah aku mencintaimu
Walau kutahu kutak dihatimu
Egokah aku memilikimu
Walau kutahu kau tak memilihku
Kuharap tuhan cabut nyawamu
Agar tak ada yang milikimu
Kuharap tuhan cabut nyawamu
Agar tak ada yang milikimu

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Cant resist a day without him :D




yeye.
He got snacks!

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

My new son :)


I havent named you yet, but since Damien said you're so resemble our long-lost Bongking, i named you so, then :D

Welcome to the family little Bongking!

Monday, March 22, 2010

Wedding Toast!



Awesome! :D

Sunday, March 21, 2010

A day in Kota Marudu :)

Morningggg! everyone goes to sleep already except me. all of us - are - at this living room, sleeping like a sardin but in a nice way. hehe i miss having all my relatives around :) esp when you dont get to see them everyday ya.

Auntie's wedding was awesome! We danced, Laughing and having a great time! just that the Hotel Management should do something about their aircond. we're burning. i smell like a fish. huh. But it can be forgiven, all of us did enjoy that evening :)

when i think about wedding, i tend to sympathize myself.
and i dunno why.

anyway, to my aunty .. CONGRATULATIONS! you look so beautiful today and may you both will live happily ever after.

Cheers!
xoxo

p/s: something telling me it might be you.. all of my life.. maybe it's you... maybe it's you.. ive been waiting for . . all of my life...

Saturday, March 20, 2010

30 days in night.

i might be the last person to watch this :P

thank God i missed the chance to watch it in d cinema
i cant imagine looking at it on d BIG FLAT screen -_-
& these vampires are all ugly.

i hate the ending, honestly. i thought Eben can be saved. We're living in a modern century, cant d author, at least, makes a happy ending? it's hurt to see d leading actor died.. esp when he's your favourite :P hihihi..

Josh Harnett *faint*


Stephanie Mayer was brilliant enough to have the Cullens in perfect physical :D
oh and Eclipse will be in d cinema this coming June!!!


Friday, March 19, 2010

The lovely Australia ♥

Sneaky peaky ;)

"The best thing on earth are shared" - Carlsberg

It's a lovely place that everyone should go :)



xoxo!

Maybe It's You.

It's seven minutes after midnight.. i know i'll be, still, awake in d next couple of hours -__- I am critically in need of sleeping pill! Oh pill, where on earth could u be? .. TRUE! It's insanely dangerous if you get yourself addicted.. But it's hard to stay awake almost every night and 2 know d fact that you're completely alone... & u have to pretend ur brother is in d living room watching TV - which scares you less :D that's so me. I am one little freak lady.

Uh. i have a short conversation with a friend today.. it has opened my eyes widely actually. I didnt realized i makes things complicated that it supposed to be while i can actually makes it better. I was facing some issues fyi. No one would understand how i truly feel but those who have been in the same shoes like i do. Yea. no matter how struggle i am in perfected the situation, it just turn ugly. This friend of me told me that :

Your past is past. It happened. But you own your future, you have the right to decide of how it's going to be. The person who dealing with this problem is you and the person who's going to fix it is you.

AGREE!
:D

that's it for now.
Cheers! xoxo

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Muli Walai no.

Dad has his own bband already. oh my, we cant simply judge today's adults ni hihi im testing Dad's new toy at d moment.. d server cool & way faster that mine -_- Oh, i suddenly realized how i miss all the things i had left behind. jeez..

gotta go.
Later!

Lovely Morning..

Good Morning world :) Lovely morning to start with! :D my parents went our early today, they have some tournament going on at Kompleks Likas.. i supposedly joining them to gives some Moral support - Cheerleading:P - but i need sleep -_- lack of sleep, someone promised me last night, i waited until my eyes cant bear any longer .. and only found out this morning it is myself to blame. How come? i dunno. Life is complicated. lol.

Have a great day ahead guys :)
& all d best to my dearly parents! Kasi menang! :D

Be Specific!

sigh.sigh.
i cant sleep! My eyes trying the best it can to rest but nah, Failed! Red alarm guys. Im facing this prob ever since i become the officially-unemployed-person. And again, the ugly truth, i woke up late - almost everyday. Trust me, u dont wanna know the time. *PENGSAN*

I found this Be Specific quite funny indeed. I fall in love with Casey James, the top 12 American Idol season 9 fyi. I love all the songs he sang esp Heaven/You'll think of me .. oh, and it sucks to know Lily Scott was Out from the game! Booooo! - Back to d story.. i was googling Casey's images just a few moment ago, but FUNNY what, it wasnt my Casey appeared on my screen, it was this :

wakaka! It's somekind of Porn's web i supposed.
im laughing alone. i even looked at these WOMEN's faces in case they were Casey's in opposite form. Funny Funny.

I try to google again, this time i type in full information
"CASEY JAMES AMERICAL IDOL SEASON 9 IMAGES"

and yesh, it's my Casey on the screen.

He's awesome dont u think?
He have a great voice! that's sexy. hihihi

Anyway, i learn the lesson!
If you need something, You have to be SPECIFIC!
if i googled it correctly earlier, i wouldnt crossed the porn's web, right?
Let's take this example, like Praying. you're praying and asking God.. let's say .. like this:

You: God, i pray to be King.

and one day, your prayer is answered without your knowing. You do become a King but still, you're not satisfied with it, and you keep complaining "This is not what i prayed for"

You dont own any money, gold, big house, estates, people or any King you can define for. But you do have lots of .. shoes! or clothes! or books! or bags! .. that people labeled you as - King of shoes, King of Clothes, King of Books, King of Bags. - You're crying out loud, telling the world how God didnt answer your prayer while in the other hand, God is only doing His job, listening your prayer. and IT IS answered, in a different way.

i give you this idea, why don't you try :

You: I pray to be King of myself.

let's see if that's working :D

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Smile is the second best you can do with your lips :)


It's always nice to have wi-fi around :)
esp when your broadband gives you headache -_-

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Korea :)



oh my. the lovely Korea :)
Last night, i was in Korea with my sister! hihi Maybe i wash my feet too clean that i was granted this sweet dream. It's seems so damn real! hihi we even met one Malaysian that offered the best hospitality ever, oh, and we even have won in hands.
&
funny thing, i woke up almost in tears .. lol. HOW COME IT'S JUST A DREAM?
sakit hati ni :P

anyway, i promised myself . . i'll be visiting Korea someday! :D
this year, next year, after years ..
Hopefully, soonest!

Go with the flow

"I'm not an actor, i'm not a star.. and i don't even have my own car.. but i'm hoping so much you'll stay.. that you'll love me anyway"

for once in my life, i really wish i could turn back the time.
& go back to the moment of where it supposed to be.

but i knew i cant and that's hurt.
really bad.

p/s: Eww! i am so EMO! cut it out ninie!
hihi

sometimes, you just cant hide everything.. inside


It is so like - your heart is crying out so loud and yet, no one can hear your tears.
You feel so in need and yet, no one seems to know your existence.
You live with regrets and yet, no one knows how truly sorry you are.


..

Monday, March 15, 2010

Im losing her :(

But that's okay :')
cause i did lose her to someone better :)
someone she loves, someone she was loved.
& im truly HAPPY for her that
she finally found her happiness!!

Congratulations sister! my ONLY one sister in fact.
May you both will be happy - ever after -
& a way and strength to overcome any obstacle that might come in between.

cheers with love!





:)

Sunday, March 14, 2010

To someone that i care about :)


Some people say
we’re too young to know
what love is,
but they’re wrong…
they just don’t understand.

For I know what love is
everytime I hear your name
and my heart starts to beat a little faster.

I know what love is
when I see your face in the crowd
and I just have to be by your side.

I know what love is
when I feel your hand in mine and the world falls away
while we hold each other close.

I know what love is…
for this feeling for you
is stronger than anything
I’ve ever known before.

:)

Saturday, March 13, 2010

Damien Ryan



Oh my. the 2nd picture - he took it himself. pandaikan? hihi

*love*

Friday, March 12, 2010

Nagging :P


Hi guys :)
time flies that fast, yet again.
my Dad keeps nagging me like a mother used to be these nowadays [my mum let my dad do the part actually :P] When dad started to nag, i cant gives any more excuse to get myself out from him. but he's absolutely right, i spend too much myself at home.

" bukan ko patut start keja suda ka ?? "

last time, i was only smiling at my brother when daddy nagged him - same thing, same words - almost everyday.. but now my turnnnnn suda.. sinis.. sinis la dadi sa ni.

sikit sa mau jawab : dad, sa keja jadi housewife seja la... buli ka?

Hihi. hopefully i'll received good news soonest la kan? i miss to be in the office somehow :) anyway, will be out in another few minutes. mum waiting for us to do some pedi & manicures :D tomorrow will be the BIGGEST day of my sister's life! It's her wedding day!!! yeyeyeye. oh, in fact, my ugly truth is : i dont have any purple dress, yet, for that ceremony -_- & still searching through my closet.

last minute. last minute.

well, that's it for now :)
later!

p/s: i remembered this looks from one of the Kanggaroo in Caversham Wildlife Park, begging for food.. this is exactly how i looked like at this moment. begging for purple dress/baju kurung!!


"ninie.. ninie... want my foood......"

Thursday, March 11, 2010

Ranau :D

yeye. Ranau already. hihi mcm yg tia perna balik kan? :D It's always feel good to be home :) my youngest bro and his buddies were cleaning d yard d moment we arrived. hehe rajin bha dorang ni. and luckily they're around, THEY CARRIED all our bags! haha i was laughing all d way up to balcony : they never tired to joke around for god's sake.

my brother recovered alot i can see. His wounds are slowly healing and he can walk normal suda.. & it's funny bha, one of his bestfriend ni.. my sister tanya dengan seriusnya ba..

kobie : "Riky, doktor ka MA yg rawat ko?"
Riky: "doktor.."
Kobie: "doktor apa?"
Gayub: "doktor perakaunan .. eh, falsafah"

hahahaha!

actually, what my sister trying to point out was : Sepa nama tu doktor.
tp besala sabahan ni, APA & SIAPA kadang2 kita nampak mcm sama seja.. hihi

tpi Gayub jugala. hihi sot ba dia kadang2. haha

anyway,
we do all d cleaning as soon we got here : d dirt was everywhere. ew!
but im glad im home :)
*love*

meet me halfway.

Sneezing! sneezing! uhhuu.

Morning guys. i feel like a stone hit my very small head soon i woke up this morning but im glad this flu slowly recovered.. and it didnt get worse today ; like i have yesterday. a reason to start today with a smile :)

will going back to Ranau in a shortwhile.
i miss my bed hoho.

& currently listening to 21 GUNS - ah, i miss this song. i miss how i listen to it.. [yea. if u know what i mean] :P

" Do you know what's worth fighting for, when it's not worth dying for?"

gotta go :) have a great day guys.

p/s: did i ever told you how i fond on sunset? :)


Wednesday, March 10, 2010

Happy

Someone once told me
That you have to choose
What you win or lose
You can’t have everything
Don’t you take chances
You might feel the pain
Don’t you love in vain
Cause love wont set you free
I could stand by the side
And watch this life pass me by
So unhappy but safe as could be

So what if it hurts me
So what if I break down
So what if this world just throws me off the edge
My feet run out of ground
I gotta find my place
I wanna hear my sound
Don’t care about other pain in front of me
Cause I’m just tryna be happy, yeah
Just wanna be happy, yeah

Holding on tightly
Just can’t let it go
Just tryna play my roll
Slowly disappear, oooh
Well all these tears
They feel like they’re the same
Just different faces, different names
Get me outta here
Well I can stand by the side
And watch this life pass me by
Pass me by

So what if it hurts me
So what if i break down
So what if this world just throws me off the edge
My feet run out of ground
I gotta find my place
I wanna hear my sound
Don’t care about other pain in front of me
Cause I’m just tryna be happy
Just wanna be happy
Oooh…

So any turns that i cant see
Ill count a stranger on this road
But don’t say victim
Don’t say anything

So what if it hurts me
So what if i break down
So what if this world just throws me off the edge
My feet run out of ground
I gotta find my place
I wanna hear my sound
Don’t care about all the pain in front of me
Cause I’m just try to be happy
Just wanna be happy

Dear eyes, dont you need any rest ..by now?

Haiya. It's 2 hours before everyone back to the reality [wake up].. n im still trying my best to get back to sleep. it's funny anyhow.. it seems like my inner side n me were quarrel why on earth im still awake. it goes so much like this:

Inner: omg. why are you still awake?
me: i know. it's 3 am already
Inner: go to sleep you big lady!
me: i cant sleep!
Inner: then, TRY!
me: still cant!
Inner: sleep, now!
me: jeez, now i realized why i always have this problem at night
Inner: of cant sleep early?
me: yea.
Inner: tell me.
me: maybe it's the process of me being part of the Cullen. Vampires awake at night!

and i didnt hear my inner's voice anymore. haha. okay, i know, it sounds totally crazy! im okay guys. just that, everyone goes to bed already, left me alone with the internet.. It's so not healthy! i downloaded some songs : wee.. i want to know what love is by Mariah Carey & Happy by Leona Lewis. Gosh, at least i have something to do rather than lying on my bed, looking at the ceiling and wondering. it wont help at all!

hurm. i should give it a try. to let my dearly eyes resting.
I have to get up pretty early this morning ; i REALLY need rest.

let us try, shall we?

Nite2 guys..

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

annoyed

My brothers cant attend this Saturday's most important day - ever - in life, just because of them : a bunch of stupid gangs.

...

.

God bless his soul.

was at Kampung kota marudu last Sunday for my nenek's funeral. My sister, BIL & cousin departed from kk around 10 something and arrived at 12 - i guess. i was sleeping all the way cause went 'tunjuk bintang' a nite before. hihi. the last time i met my nenek was on last christmas, he was lying on the bed.. he looks okay for me that moment. But we cannot endure God's plan huh. When HE said 'okay, your time has come'.. we cannot beg Him for another stay right? But we bet, he's sitting next to our dearly Father up there already, free from any pains and happy :)

He actually told our aunties of what he wants after he died ;
1. buried him only after 3 days
2. no injection
3. those who come to visit the house MUST eat.

Most of our relatives were at the Graveyard the moment we arrived at the house, we waited for another minutes before mum, brother, SIL, aunties, uncles and cousins reached home. Oh, we've got to see some of our long-lost relatives..

here's some pictures for sharing :)


Mum's brother : Uncle Molony, Mum's sister: Aunty Nonong & Aunty Sophia
Brother In Law, sister Kobie, Cousin, Nephew Damien Ryan, me, Aunty Amy
Cousin Baby

Damien Ryan :D


on the way back kk, we sempat singgah beli MANY foods to eat in d car hihi.


cousin Rovanne & d black version of me

me and my sister.
i think i looks better on my back :P

to our dearly nenek
Rest In Peace
God be with you
always

Amen.

Monday, March 8, 2010

Breath Easy.

Me & Moi

" Moi.. punya panas kan skrg.. diruma pun balik2 bpeluh ba "
" Ya.. sb ramai suda org berdosa kan d dunia"

hihi

i seriously cannot stand the heat. It's freaking hot here & Ew.. I was sweating ALL DAY. eventho i spent most of my times in the bathroom - MANDI! huh. i wonder what's the Mother Nature trying to warn us -_-

Anyway, i woke pretty late today. i didnt realized my hp was on silent mode. i even wondered why d heck i shut it up.. :D & that explain WHY i didnt hear any of incoming call and sms.. only realized when i woke up in blurry and slowly took my hp closely to my face.. i saw

99 Missed Calls

wtf? REALLY?
i wiped my eyes for a minute and looked at it again.

99 Missed Calls
10 Messages


omg. seriously 99 times? what time was it?
**:09
It's havent passed the noon yet.
crap..i promised someone i'll return his call!
and i can clearly imagined his face was like this:


MATILAH!!

but luckily, i was forgiven!

dengan pesanan : Next time kasi full volume!!

hoho.

Sorry T_T

**

" sometimes you have to do something against your will for everybody's sake.. eventho it's killing you and hurting them but if that's the best for everyone, then why not doing it? "

jane


I want to know what Love is.

Mariah Carey

I gotta take a little time
A little time to think things over
I better read between the lines
In case I need it when Im colder

In my life there's been heartache and pain
I don't know if I can face it again
Cant stop now, Ive traveled so far
To change this lonely life

I wanna know what love is.....
I want you to show me......
I wanna feel what love is.....
I know you can show me......

I'm gonna take a little time
A little time to look around me....
Ive got nowhere left to hide
It looks like love has finally found me....

In my life, there's been heartache and pain
I don't know if I can face it again
I cant stop now, Ive traveled so far
To change this lonely life..

I wanna know what love is.....
I want you to show me......
I wanna feel what love is......
I know you can show me......

I wanna know what love is, lets talk about love
I want you to show me, I wanna feel it too
I wanna feel what love is, I want to feel it too
And I know and I know, I know you can show me
Show me love is real, yeah
I wanna know what love is...

Saturday, March 6, 2010

Saturday blues.

Ninie! : go freshen up and .. forget the craps! Go dress up & enjoy your life!

hihi.. at least, im being .. optimistic, right? this headache almost kills me. but im sure, i'll be fine.

*diarrhea.. pengsan :( wonder what have i ate.. *

Razman itu sengal

Morning Guys :) waa.. so early kan me today ; 15 minutes after 3 and still awake. Hihi.. did you know that sometimes, headache kills during sleep? i should stay for another minutes before i become the head cover on tomorrow's news hehehehe alasan!

Anyway : wee.. Got tagged from Zue :)
Thanks aaar :D

1. Adakah anda rasa HOT??
:: PANAS tahap buli masak mee goreng ayam pedas! walau apa pun definisi HOT dia ni haha ::

2. Upload wallpaper pc/laptop yang anda guna sekarang.


3. Cerita pasal gambar.
:: let me know that TRUE LOVE do exist ::

4. Bila kali terakhir anda makan pizza?
:: haha bulan dua. tia ingat brapa hb. haha ::

5. Lagu terakhir anda dengar?
:: Heaven - Bryan Adams [lagu favourite karaoke!! :D] ::

6. Apakah yang anda buat selain menyelesaikan tag ini?
:: Facebook. Youtube. Limpang2. lepas ni mau baca Breaking Dawn hihihi ::

7. Selain nama sendiri, anda dipanggil nama apa?
:: Jane. Ninut. Nel. Jessica Alba hahahahahahahaha!! ::

8. Tag lagi 8 orang.
:: 1) Sihsar
:: 2) Frank
:: 3) Kadusmama
:: 4) Belle Sumandak
:: 5) Rovanne
:: 6) Oscar
:: 7) Honeybuzz
:: 8) Uncle Mailson

9. Siapakah orang no 1 kepada anda?
:: Very VIP ::

10. Katakan sesuatu kepada orang no. 5.
:: Vane, bangunn.. kasi kawan sa online hehe ::

11. No 3 ada hubungan kepada siapa?
:: Dengan Mr. C/W hehe Hubby diaa ::

12. Bagaimana pula dengan no. 4?
:: Dengan Mr. Reo hehe Hubby diaa juga hehe ::

13. Pesanan kepada orang no. 6.
:: Have a nice day hehe ::

14. Kata2 cinta kepada orang no. 2.
:: Mulid aaa... cinta itu indah *tingu2 lantai ni* ::

15. Adakah no 7 dan no 8 mempunyai persamaan?
:: Ya... Honey dan Uncle Mailson have a perfect physical as a human & most of all, dua2 punn NICE :) ::

16. Berikan 5 perkara yang anda tau tentang orang yang mentag anda.
:: 1) Lovely.
:: 2) Lagu favourite dia sama macam sa :D
:: 3) very GOOD in story telling [suka baca entries dia]
:: 4) Got Two Kids :)
:: 5) Suka blogging hehehe :D

17. Persamaan antara KAMBING dan LEMBU?
:: dua2 tia pakai baju ::

18. Perasaan anda wat tag ni?
:: Tidak terkata! :D ::

19. Adakah anda tau si Razman itu sengal?
:: Anak ayam pak cik Salman tu ka? ::

20 - a) GAY or b) LESS?
:: GayLess = Right ::

:D
Yeah yeah. siap suda assignmentku. Mau p cari breakfast dulu.. makan2 kenyang trus Tidur. Ular nya diri ku ini. tapi it's okay, you only live Once so do whatever makes you happy :) hehe jadi, mari makan ramai2 :D

take care~

Friday, March 5, 2010

4am in the morning.

Oh. i almost got heart attacked this early morning.
my phone kept ringing but i didnt picked it up. I didnt hear it actually, i thought the music was playing in my dream. lame!

2 missed calls : Riky

My brother.
somethings wrong?
then my Paparazzi - Lady Gaga ringing again. This time, i managed to pick up.

Riky: Ninie, ko mana?
Me: Ruma, di likas. knapa?
Riky: oo
Me: knapa?
Riky: sa kna langgar tadi.

Dupp! Jatuh jantung sa. I imagined something really terrible happened! He was all alone at Ranau, mum & dad went to Kota Marudu for my nenek's funeral [a man but id prefer calling him nenek].. and we're miles away from him.. so it was really got us to death. But thank God, nothing bad happened to him. Just a few wounds.. and he's okay. Altho he was admitted to ward one night.

EXTRA CAREFUL bha next time riki ..
& also to the bus driver - where's your eyes ooo!!

Haish. Bikin suspen kan?

By the way, my sister finally - officially - M A R R I E D!
hoho Congratulations sista! :D
& to my B-I-L : welcome to the family!
cepat2 la ada baby. hehe

cheers for now.
To all drivers out there : PLEASE . drive careful. someone's might be in trouble because of your careless.

Thursday, March 4, 2010

Love, Love & Love

Tomorrow will be my sister's big m o m e n t.
I prayed for her happy life ahead :)

How does it feels when you were so in love with this man, he's like the BEST man in the world & the comparison between him and your ex[s] are way too big? He done everything for you, to please you every second, holding your hand in the crowd just to makes them jealous, prepare your foods and mostly, do something crazy just to see your giggling and smile when you do so?

one second, you thought, like you're the only person he has ever done all of these sweet things to you, and that makes you feel like THE TOP OF THE WORLD.. & Lucky yeah.

Only knowing that he actually doing the SAME thing to other girl, at the same time?
sucks kan? and FUGLY.
kesian my friend, she thought she's the ONLY one after years only to found out that there's other girl sharing with her.
Love is complicated :)
It's like : You have to kiss many frogs to find your true Prince


Jeez..
& im glad that my sister finally found her Happiness :)
It meant alot to the whole family.
To my brother in law : Treat her Right cause Dad is more garang than you thought :P

Found this one in the internet!!!!!
It's my Lappy's cover :P
and it actually has a words "should we be doubtful in love"
hehehe

If God sees you need a mate,
He will provide the right one at the right time

- Love, Dating & Marriage Books
[my ex-manager gave to me as a birthday present]


& when the moment comes, you'll knew it :)

Oh heck, mumbling here and there. should stop by now :) To those who face the hardest moment in their life - at the moment - remember, IT'S just a TEMPORARY thingy & you're not alone :D

to my bf : hehe i m i s s you :D

Don't judge the book by its cover.

unless you've seen inside.
Right.

I was in Western Aussie last 23rd until 28th February with my sister & her two friends ; Leng and Komeng. It was a fun journey ^^ to experience their culture.. ESPECIALLY to stand the heat that was rising each day since we got there. 52 Degree guys! n we're still alive *grin* Thank You God!

the Aussie people are way too nice than i, had, expected. unlike the Asian we met, they looked at us like some kind of weird,very rude and they showing us this attitude like they're cool enough not to entertain us with our needs. For instance, we were lining up at this McD where this 3 Asian working. We ordered with a SMILE but they look at us like " what d hell you guys doing here? " .i went back to her asking for a sauce, and this Filipino's lady looked at me with her eyes like.. "wtf?"

We thought they'll be helpful since we came from the same region, right?
ASIA.
-
ah well, don't judge the book by its cover :)

These Australian indeed, surprising us :) They were kind enough to offer helps and some, even say hi / how are you :) me, my sister & Komeng were exchanging taking picture at this beach.. and suddenly, there's this white man approaching us and offer for his help.

Him: Hi ladies, do you want me to take a picture of you three?

We looked at each other..
what if he took our camera away?
but Komeng then offered her camera. After he snapped,
he then said ' Okay..'

Wow! this man was so nice! :D His friends then came to us and offering to take a picture the man with us :) Aww.. that's weird but nice :D The man then sat next to us, asking us the basic question - where we came from, how long we'll be here.. He introduced himself as Darren.

Dont' judge the book again by its cover, right? :D

The next morning, we went to Central Park, Northbridge - relaxing & listening the Jazz Live Band - taking picture like always and there's this white man offered the same thing like Darren did last night. It was really nice :) to my count, maybe there's like 5-6 people offered us the help. Bagus kan? hehe we dont have to beg for their courtesy.

:) judge inside.

stop now but will be right back - later! :D
xoxo

Life can be too rough.

Howie Dowie guys :)
It's 13 minutes after midnight, changed shift with my sister : she went to bed already and i continue surfing.. tho i dunno what else should i browse. sometimes, i gets a little bored with the internet.. esp when you have spending more than 4 hours with it. But when the connection failed, i miss to facebooking & blogging VERY much. It's funny, how we tend to take things for granted and ONLY realized how important it is when it's gone. It's like how a stranger become a lover.. and how a lover become a stranger. does all of these make sense? Ah well, life is like that. I shouldnt be worried too much! it will only smooths the aging process. IM NOT READY TO GET OLD. seriously am.

As i browsing all the comments in my V-C-P's FB [very close person, in case you dont know], i found one comment from this lady which is, for me, very rude....... okay, too nice to say that way. It's fucking irritating. Me and him were exchanging stories that is, in fact, only both of us know and suddenly this unknown-lady commented on it.. like " Eleh.. ni pun nak kecoh" or something like that ..obviously, we werent talking about her. Im not that mad but i just felt ... annoyed. Tapi kenapala my dear VCP mau kasi approved if he dont know her... :P that's his right anyhow.. i shouldnt crossed the line. hehehe sometimes, you cant be too nice to people, right? specifically : STRANGER.

Change Topic.
Im thinking about him. How is he doing? does he takes the loss well? or is he needs someone to lean a shoulder? I feel bad ..He's always been there for me and my bestfriend. listening to him is the least i can do. I try to be in his shoes.. and it fits perfectly. Ive been in that situation.. when i lost my dearly Grandpa.. It hurts. Really really bad. I should have taken care of him more well but i missed the chance. He called my name before he died, and that was my biggest regret. I wasnt at his side. They burried him before i got home. That's pretty sad. I cant give my Grandpa the last respect.. i can understand so well how he feel right now.

Be Strong! i know you can do that!
BFF! :D

sometimes.. life can be rough. But that doesnt mean we have to give up. Keep on walking instead.. and cherish your surrounds before it's too late.

Cheers!
xoxo

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

Magic In Food.

Boring o. The weather getting warmer and warmer each day. It changed drastically in fact. We running out of trees - in the end,our generations might have to go to the museum only to see how trees look like. scary eh. I love nature pretty much, that's why it effected me that deep. frankly speaking, im a f r a i d.

anyway.
im craving for foooooooooooooooooood since the last few hours! wait, correction.. since the last few days. i eat everything i saw including the most scary food which will fattening me but im still hungry.
da biawak kali ni dalam perut sa tau.
but i believe in magic. Magic in Food. haha It'll appeared if you make a wish sincerely from inside .or. at least, you think about it. hehe
how?
i dont actually have the exact image of those food on my mind cause it kept changing from one second to another. But it's stop thinking when my very-close-person sms me while i was desperately-having-a-fantasy about FOOD. sounds bad yes.

Him: Turun Sekarang, da mau bincang.
Me: *bingung* pa yang mau bincang?
Him: Turun ja.

Few minutes later. i went downstairs to meet him.

Me: apa?
Him: masuk dalam kereta dulu
Me: *bingung*
tapi ikut juga la masuk dalam kereta..
Me: apa?
Him: .. hurmm............. *berfikir punya muka*
Me: *blank*
Him:.....Tadaaaa!!
Me: *bingung*

after one second, i realized he's holding a Big Apple Donut's Box. and i was likeee..


Tedeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!! HAPPY!
sebab sa lapar! hahahahaha

Him: Terkejut ka? Ingat da apa2 ka mau bincang?
Me: YA BA!
Him: hahahahahahahha

But it was really nice of him. That's what i called Magic In Food. You dont have to tell your desire and in a minute, it appeared. Pops!just like magic hehe THANK YOU ah :D

That's it for now.
til then, cheers!

P.s:

I hope he will be strong to face any obstacle comes in his way ; whether the good one or the bad. I wish for his happiness ; everlasting one and May he'll be blessed every second, every minute, every hour and everyday for the rest of his life.

Those heartbreaking moment will only makes you stronger :)

i m i s s you.

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

God bless the little child's soul

i was in kl, when i read the news about this child abusing.. I read the paper over and over again, unbelievable ; for God's sake. She was only 3 years old. too young to get hurt. How on earth could the mother's stupid boyfriend kicked her to death? wtf. He have no heart or what? Stupid asshole.

May he'll be judged accordingly.

&
most of all ;

May Syafia's soul rest in peace.


Help the Haiti :'(



I try to enlarge the image to its maximum, but it appeared to be this blurry. Hurm. anyway, i feel sorry for the Haiti.. we cannot predict what the mother nature trying to warn us. It's unpredictable, beyond our expectation. They running out of food and water, if only i can donate myself. at least, to be there helping them. But maybe praying is the best thing to do for them ^^

God bless them ^^

Do you know where you're going to....

Do you know where you're going to?
Do you like the things that life is showing you
Where are you going to?
Do you know...?

Do you get
What you're hoping for
When you look behind you
There's no open doors
What are you hoping for?
Do you know...?

Once we were standing still in time
Chasing the fantasies
That filled our minds
You knew how I loved you
But my spirit was free
Laughin' at the questions
That you once asked of me

Do you know where you're going to?
Do you like the things that life is showing you
Where are you going to?
Do you know...?

Now looking back at all we've planned
We let so many dreams
Just slip through our hands
Why must we wait so long
Before we'll see
How sad the answers
To those questions can be

Do you know where you're going to?
Do you like the things that life is showing you
Where are you going to?
Do you know...?

Do you get
What you're hoping for
When you look behind you
There's no open doors
What are you hoping for?
Do you know...?

*Diana Ross*

Monday, March 1, 2010

Tagged :)

Tagged!
i almost forgot how it works hehe been awhile since the last one.
anyway, here's one from my murid, Franky hehe

Rules:
1) You have to print screen wallpaper that you are using right now

2) Tell us why you like the wallpaper
: since it shows the craziness of me and my d only one sister :P

3) Tag 10 people...
: Kadusmama. Bbey. Belle. Annie. San. Yuq. Rovanne. Mraz. Xang. Snowie Queen.

Siap juga my assignment ni :D
Cheers!